DEEP Dream Impact photo albums from Saitama in Tokyo on New Years Eve

0
DEEP Dream Impact Lightweight Champ Satoru Kitaoka
DEEP Dream Impact Lightweight Champ Satoru Kitaoka

 

DEEP Dream Impact took place on December 31, 2014 in Saitama Super Arena in Tokyo, Japan. In the main event, Satoru Kitaoka kept his Lightweight title by stifling Yoshiyuki Yoshida for three rounds.

 

DEEP DREAM IMPACT
December 31, 2014
Saitama Super Arena
Tokyo, Japan

 

#18 – Lightweight Championship
Satoru Kitaoka def Yoshiyuki Yoshida by UD

[wppa type=”slide” album=”208″][/wppa]

 

#17 – Yuki Motoya def Matt Manzanares by TKO rd 3

[wppa type=”slide” album=”207″][/wppa]

 

#16 – Shintaro Ishiwatari def Takafumi Otsuka by KO rd 1

[wppa type=”slide” album=”206″][/wppa]

 

#15 – Kazunori Yokota def ISAO Kobayashi by UD

[wppa type=”slide” album=”205″][/wppa]

 

#14 – Tatsumitsu Wada def Ryuichi Miki by Submission rd 3

[wppa type=”slide” album=”204″][/wppa]

 

#13 – Yoshiro Maeda def Haruo Ochi by Majority Decision

[wppa type=”slide” album=”203″][/wppa]

 

#12 – Mizuto Hirota def Kim Kyu-Hwa by KO rd 2

[wppa type=”slide” album=”202″][/wppa]

 

#11 – Toshiaki Kitada def Taichi Nakajima by UD

[wppa type=”slide” album=”201″][/wppa]

 

#10 – Kiyotaka Shimizu def Yuya Shibata by KO rd 1

[wppa type=”slide” album=”200″][/wppa]

 

#9 – Yasuaki Kishimoto def Yoshiaki Takahashi by Split Decision

[wppa type=”slide” album=”199″][/wppa]

 

#8 – Hikaru Sato def Hirohide Fujinuma by Submission rd 1

[wppa type=”slide” album=”198″][/wppa]

 

#7 – Ayaka Hamasaki def V.V Mei Yamaguchi by UD

[wppa type=”slide” album=”197″][/wppa]

 

#6 – Shizuka Sugiyama def Leica by Submission rd 1

[wppa type=”slide” album=”196″][/wppa]

 

#5 – Emi Fujino def Emi Tomimatsu by UD

[wppa type=”slide” album=”195″][/wppa]

 

#4 – Satoko Shinashi def Hamada Rika by Submission rd 1

[wppa type=”slide” album=”194″][/wppa]

 

#3 – Makoto Kamaya def Yoshiki Harada by Submission to guillotine rd 1

[wppa type=”slide” album=”193″][/wppa]

 

#2 – Kil Young-Bok def Tomoya Kato by Majority Decision

[wppa type=”slide” album=”192″][/wppa]

 

#1 – Tatsunao Nagakura def George Hickman by UD

[wppa type=”slide” album=”191″][/wppa]

 

Prelims

 

#4 – Sota Kojima def Masato Kobayashi by UD

[wppa type=”slide” album=”190″][/wppa]

 

#3 – ROY def Hiroto Sakuma by KO rd 1

[wppa type=”slide” album=”189″][/wppa]

 

#2 – Ten Sato def Hidetora by TKO rd 1

[wppa type=”slide” album=”187″][/wppa]

 

#1 – Yuma Horiuchi def Naoyuki Kato by KO in seconds of rd 1

[wppa type=”slide” album=”186″][/wppa]