PANCRASE 250 – 19th Neo Blood Tournament Finals Results

3

Screen Shot 2013-07-28 at 5.25.14 PM

Pancrase Neo Blood 19th Round finished today with the crowning of champs from 6 divisions. Mitsuhisa Sunabe became the Super Flyweight Champion by taking Chikara Shimabukuro to a decision. Team Nam Phan’s Andy Main upset Hiroki Aoki to win their main event bout. Previously heralded Seiya Kawahara who fell from grace after having to be restrained by cornerman Ryo Kawamura when he continued to bash an unconscious Yuta Numakura after the stoppage announced that he is retiring from MMA.

Best Submission went to Takuya Eizumi, Best KO went to Toshikazu Suzuki, and Best Fight went to Akihito Hara and Ben Buchan.

Neo Blood Tournament winners:
Super Flyweight – Masatatsu Ueda
Flyweight – Yukitaka Musashi
Bantamweight – Nobuki Fujii
Featherweight – Hiroyuki Oshiro
Lightweight – Akihito Hara
Welterweight – Toshikazu Suzuki

Courtesy Tatsuya Kay Twitter
Courtesy Tatsuya Kay Twitter

PANCRASE 250
July 28, 2013
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo, Japan

メインイベント ライト級 5分3ラウンド パンクラシスト 対 チーム ナム・ファン Pancrase vs Team Nam Phan
ランキング3位
HIROKI AOKI AB (和術慧舟會駿河道場)
Andy Main アンディ・メイン/初参戦 (チーム ナム・ファン)

Andy Main defeats Hiroki Aoki by Decision

セミファイナル スーパーフライ級 5分2ラウンド Super Flyweight Semifinals
Mitsuhisa Sunabe フライ級初代王者 Flyweight Champion 砂辺光久 (TEAM reversaL)
Chikara Shimabukuro 島袋力 (CORE)

Mitsuhisa Sunabe defeats Chikara Shimabukuro by Decision

第12試合 アテナルール ストロー級 5分3ラウンド
Kikuyo Ishikawa 石川菊代 (リバーサル横浜グランドスラム)
Amber Brown アンバー・ブラウン (FIT NHB/ハイブリッドファイター)

Amber Brown defeats Kikuyo Ishikawa by Submission, Armbar, rd 3, 3:27

第11試合 ミドル級 5分2ラウンド
Keiichiro Yamamiya ランキング2位 KEI山宮 (GRABAKA)
Yuji Hisamatsu 久松勇二 (和術慧舟會横浜道場)

Yuji Hisamatsu defeats Keiichiro Yamamiya by Decision

第10試合 フェザー級 5分2ラウンド
Naoki Tajima ランキング6位 なおKING (CORE)
Shunpei Ota ランキング8位 太田駿平 (D-ONEジム)

Shunpei Ota defeats Naoki Tajima by Unanimous Decision

第9試合 フライ級 5分2ラウンド
Takuya Eizumi ランキング4位 江泉卓哉 (総合格闘技道場武門會)
Teppei Masuda 増田“BULL”徹平/初参戦 (総合格闘技道場コブラ会)

Takuya Eizumi defeats Teppei Masuda by Submission, Armbar, rd 1, 3:32

第8試合 ミドル級 5分2ラウンド
Ikkei Nagamura ランキング4位 一慶 (チーム・クラウド)
Naoki Yoshioka 吉岡直樹 (パラエストラ熊本)

Ikkei Nagamura defeats Naoki Yoshioka by Submission, Triangle, rd 1, 2:48

第7試合 バンタム級 5分2ラウンド
Yuta Numakura 沼倉雄太 (TRIAL / INFIGHT JAPAN)
Shinya Irei 伊禮真也 (和術慧舟會HEARTS)

Shinya Irei defeats Yuta Numakura by Unanimous Decision

19th NEO-BLOOD TOURNAMENT

第6試合 第19回ネオブラッドトーナメント・ウェルター級 決勝戦 Welterweight Final
Gota Yamashita レッツ豪太 (総合格闘技道場コブラ会)
Toshikazu Suzuki KAZZ (GRABAKA)

Toshikazu Suzuki defeats Gota Yamashita by KO, rd 2, :26

第5試合 第19回ネオブラッドトーナメント・ライト級 決勝戦 Lightweight Finals
Ben Buchan ベン・ブッカン (総合格闘技津田沼道場)
Akihito Hara 原昭仁 (坂口道場一族)

Akihito Hara defeats Ben Buchan by Unanimous Decision

第4試合 第19回ネオブラッドトーナメント・フェザー級 決勝戦 Featherweight Final
Satoshi Inaba 稲葉聡 (秋本道場 jungle junction)
Hiroyuki Oshiro ハルク大城 (ボスジム)

Hiroyuki Oshiro defeats Satoshi Inaba by Unanimous Decision

第3試合 第19回ネオブラッドトーナメント・バンタム級 決勝戦 Bantamweight Final
Sho Nonaka 野中翔 (パンクラス稲垣組)
Nobuki Fujii 藤井伸樹 (ALLIANCE)

Nobuki Fujii defeats Sho Nonaka by Submission, RNC, rd 2, 3:05

第2試合 第19回ネオブラッドトーナメント・スーパーフライ級 決勝戦 Super Flyweight Final
Masatatsu Ueda 上田将竜 (緒方道場)
Kai Shimizu ペニー清水 (坂口道場一族)

Masatatsu Ueda defeats Kai Shimizu by Unanimous Decision

第1試合 第19回ネオブラッドトーナメント・フライ級 決勝戦 Flyweight Final
Yukitaka Musashi 武蔵幸孝 (K-PLACE埼玉格闘技道場)
Yuya Kaneuchi 金内“サイダー”雄哉 (グレイシーバッハ東京)

Yukitaka Musashi defeats Yuya Kaneuchi by Unanimous Decision

キャッチレスリングルール 無差別級 5分2ラウンド Catch Wrestling Rules
〜KID’s Return〜下町KIDのマスカラ・コントラ マッチ 第一戦 コントラ・カベジェラ
荒牧拓 (パンクラスP’s LAB横浜)
下町KID (下町頂点会)

DRAW

第5試合 ライト級 5分2ラウンド
Shigenobu Takahashi 高橋重智 (GRABAKA)
Toshikatsu Harada TOSHI (マッハ道場)

DRAW

第4試合 フェザー級 5分2ラウンド
Daiju Shimizu 清水ダイキ (アカデミア・アーザ水道橋)
Hikaru Hasumi 蓮實光/初参戦 (ハイブリッドレスリング山田道場)

Daiju Shimizu defeats Hikaru Hasumi by Unanimous Decision

第3試合 フェザー級 5分2ラウンド
Kota Kondo 近藤孝太 (ハイブリッドレスリング山田道場)
Shuichi Kanda 神田周一 (WIZARD MMA GYM)

Shuichi Kanda defeats Kota Kondo by Unanimous Decision

第2試合 フェザー級 5分2ラウンド
Takatoshi Matsumoto 松本崇寿 (パラエストラ八王子)
Tomoaki Ueyama 上山知暁 (U-SPIRIT JAPAN町田)

Takatoshi Matsumoto defeats Tomoaki Ueyama by Submission, Triangle, rd 1, 1:44

第1試合 スーパーフライ級 5分2ラウンド
Yusuke Ogikubo 荻窪祐輔 (K‐PLACE埼玉格闘技道場)
Keisuke Tamaru 田丸慶輔/初参戦 (宇留野道場/ハイブリッドファイター)

Yusuke Ogikubo defeats Keisuke Tamaru by Unanimous Decision

3 COMMENTS

Comments are closed.