UFC 246: McGregor vs. Cowboy – how to watch

0
MCGREGOR UFC 246 HOW TO WATCH
The Notorious Conor McGregor is back.

Conor McGregor returns to the Octagon for the first time in more than a year to take on the legend Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone in the main event of UFC 246.

The bout is McGregor’s first since his title challenge at UFC 229, whereas Cerrone is coming off three ‘Fight of the Night’ bouts in 2019.

Elsewhere on the main card, former UFC champions Anthony “Showtime” Pettis and Holly “The Preacher’s Daughter” Holm look to reestablish themselves at the top of their divisions.

On the prelims, rising star Maycee Barber gets her first top-10 test in veteran Roxanne Modafferi, while a pair of hard-hitting featherweights square off when Sodiq Yusuff puts his undefeated UFC record on the line against Andre “Touchy” Fili.

See below to find out how and when to watch UFC 246.

UNITED STATES

Pay-Per-View: 10pm/7pm ETPT on ESPN+

Prelims: 8pm/5pm ETPT on ESPN

Early Prelims: 6:15pm/3:15pm ETPT on FIGHT PASS

AUSTRALIA

PPV: 2pm/11am AEDT/AWST (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS

Prelims: 12pm/9am AEDT/AWST (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS

Early Prelims: 10:15am/7:15am AEDT/AWST (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS

BRAZIL

PPV: 12am BRT (Sunday) on Combate

Prelims: 8:15pm BRT on Combate

CANADA

PPV: 10pm/7pm ETPT on FIGHT PASS

Prelims: 8pm/5pm ETPT on FIGHT PASS

Early Prelims: 6:15pm/3:15pm ETPT on FIGHT PASS

DENMARK

PPV: 4am CET (Sunday) on Viaplay

Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday) on Viaplay

Early Prelims: 12:15am CET (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS

FINLAND

PPV: 5am EET (Sunday) on Viaplay
Prelims: 3am EET (Sunday) on Viaplay
Early Prelims: 1:15am EET (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS

FRANCE

PPV: 4am CET (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS
Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS
Early Prelims: 12:15am CET (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS

GERMANY

PPV: 4am CET (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS
Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS
Early Prelims: 12:15am CET (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS

ITALY

PPV: 4am CET (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS
Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS
Early Prelims: 12:15am CET (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS

LATIN AMERICA

PPV: 9pm CST on FIGHT PASS
Prelims: 7pm CST on FIGHT PASS
Early Prelims: 5:15pm CST on FIGHT PASS

NEW ZEALAND

PPV: 4pm NZDT (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS
Prelims: 2pm NZDT (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS
Early Prelims: 12:15pm NZDT (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS

NORWAY

PPV: 4am CET (Sunday) on Viaplay
Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday) on Viaplay
Early Prelims: 12:15am CET (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS

RUSSIA

PPV: 6am MSK (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS
Prelims: 4am MSK (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS
Early Prelims: 2:15am MSK (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS

SWEDEN

PPV: 4am CET (Sunday) on Viaplay
Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday) on Viaplay
Early Prelims: 12:15am CET (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS

UNITED KINGDOM

PPV: 3am GMT (Sunday) on BT Sport
Prelims: 1am GMT (Sunday) on FIGHT PASS
Early Prelims: 11:15pm GMT on FIGHT PASS

Who’s fighting?

Main card
Conor McGregor vs. Donald Cerrone
Holly Holm vs. Raquel Pennington
Maurice Greene vs. Aleksei Oleinik
Claudia Gadelha vs. Alexa Grasso
Diego Ferreira vs. Anthony Pettis

Prelims
Maycee Barber vs. Roxanne Modafferi
Andre Fili vs. Sodiq Yusuff
Drew Dober vs. Nasrat Haqparast
Grant Dawson vs. Chas Skelly

Early Prelims
Aleksa Camur vs. Justin Ledet
Askar Askarov vs. Tim Elliott
Brian Kelleher vs. Ode Osbourne
J.J. Aldrich vs. Sabina Mazo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here