ADCC 2013 in Beijing, China – Full List of Competitors

0

ADCC_2013_poster

ADCC Submission Fighting World Championship 2013
October 19-20, 2013
Beijing Di Tan Sports Centre
Beijing, China

Live streamed event, please see ADCombat.com here for details and all links to viewing the event.

MALE -65.9 kg
1. Rafael Mendes – Brazil
2. Timo Juhani Hirvikangas – Finland
3. Darson Hemmings – Canada
4. Robert Sabaruddin – Australia
5. Joao Miyao – Brazil
6. Mark Ramos – USA
7. Yuta Sasaki – Japan
8. Rubens Charles – Brazil
9. Nicolas Renier – France
10. Yoshioka Takahito – Japan
11. Baret Yoshida – USA
12. Ricardo Vieira – Brazil
13. Augusto Mendes – Brazil
14. Justin Rader – USA
15. Tetsu Suzuki – Japan
16. Marcio Andre – Brazil

-76.9 kg
1. Kron Gracie – Brazil
2. Tero Pyylampi – Finland
3. AJ Agazarm – USA
4. Youngnam Noh – Korea
5. Leonardo Nogueira – Brazil
6. Gary Tonon – USA
7. Sotaro Yamada – Japan
8. Andy Wang – Taiwan
9. Ben Henderson – USA
10. JT Torres – USA
11. Leo Vieira – Brazil
12. Satoru Kitaoka – Japan
13. Eduardo Rios – Norway
14. Lucas Lepri – Brazil
15. DJ. Jackson – USA
16. Otavio Souza – Brazil

-87.9 kg
1. Lucas Leite – Brazil
2. Oskar Piechota – Poland
3. Keen Cornelius – USA
4. Doorwang Jeon – Korea
5. Claudio Calazans – Brazil
6. Josh Hayden – USA
7. Shinsho Anzai – Japan
8. Rustam Chsiev – Russia
9. Rafael Lavato Jr. – USA
10. Clark Gracie – USA
11. David Avellan – USA
12. Romulo Barral – Brazil
13. Kim DongHyun – Korea
14. Rodrigo Caporal – Brazil – HONG KONG
15. Pablo Popovitch – USA
16. Lukasz Michalec – Poland

-98.9 kg
1. Dean Lister – USA
2. Tomasz Narkun – Poland
3. Mikael Knutsson – Sweden
4. Allan Drueco – Philippines
5. Abdula Isaev – Dagestan
6. James Puopolo – USA
7. Yukiyasu Ozawa – Japan
8. Kamil Uminski – Poland
9. Cristiano Lazzarini – Brazil
10. Henry Jorge Martin Ottaviano – Argentina
11. Jeremy York – USA
12. Ezra Lenon – USA
13. Jia Jing Yang – China
14. Joao Assis – Brazil
15. Leonardo Nogueira – Brazil
16. Liu Wen Bo – China

+99 kg
1. Vinny Magalhaes – Brazil
2. Antwain Britt – USA
3. Wang Yan Bo – China
4. Jared Dopp – USA
5. Michael Wilson – Australia
6. Robby Donofrio – USA
7. Hideki Sekine – Japan
8. Janne Pietilainen – Finland
9. Marcus Almeida “Buchecha” – Brazil
10. Kitner Mendoga – Brazil
11. Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu – Brazil
12. Orlando Sanchez – USA
13. Joao Gabriel de Olivera – Brazil
14. Mike Martelle – Canada
15. Amir Allam – USA
16. Jimmy Friedrich – USA

FEMALE -60 kg
1. Yan Liu – China
2. Ana Michelle Tavares – Brazil
3. Nyjah Easton – USA
4. Laura Hondorp – Netherlands
5. Luanna Alzuguir – Brazil
6. Michelle Nicolini – Brazil
7. Seiko Yamamoto – Japan
8. Kristina Barlaan – USA

+60 kg
1. Gabrielle Garcia – Brazil
2. Fernanda Mazelli – Brazil
3. Tara White – USA
4. Yurika Nakakura – Japan
5. Ida Hansson – Sweden
6. Maria Malyjasiak – Poland
7. Penny Thomas – South Africa
8. Tammy Griego – USA

SUPERFIGHTS
Braulio Estima – Brazil
Andre Galvao – Brazil
Mario Sperry – Brazil
Fabio Gurgel – Brazil